Challenge Cup
Round 3
Pau vs Worcester Warriors at Stade du Hameau
Referee: Frank Murphy (Ireland)
Assistant referees: tba, Ken Imbusch (Ireland)
Grenoble vs Agen at Stade des Alpes
Referee: Vlad Iordachescu (Romania)
Assistant referees: Alexandru Ionescu (Romania), Madalin Girbau (Romania)
Television match official: Patrick Dellac (France)
Enisei-STM vs Zebre at Yug Stadium, Sochi
Referee: Ian Tempest (England)
Assistant referees: Adam Leal (England), Hamish Smales (England)
Timisoara Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne at Dan Paltinisanu Stadium
Referee: Craig Evans (Wales)
Assistant referees: Mike English (Wales), Andrew Davies (Wales)
Benetton vs Harlequins at Stadio Comunale di Monigo
Referee: Dan Jones (Wales)
Assistant referees: Elgan Williams (Wales), Rhys Jones (Wales)
Television match official: Brian MacNeice (Ireland)
Northampton Saints vs Dragons at Franklin’s Gardens
Referee: Thomas Charabas (France)
Assistant referees: Tual Trainini (France), Arnaud Blondel (France)
Timekeeper: Paul Stanley (England)
Connacht vs Perpignan at The Sportsground
Referee: Karl Dickson (England)
Assistant referees: Christophe Ridley (England), Matthew O’Grady (England)
Ospreys vs Stade Français at Liberty Stadium
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys (England)
Assistant referees: Dean Richards (England), Roy Maybank (England)
Timekeeper: Huw Lewis (Wales)
Bristol Bears vs La Rochelle at Ashton Gate
Referee: Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
Assistant referees: Gwyn Morris (Wales), Aled Evans (Wales)
Timekeeper: Mike Hamlin (England)
Bordeaux-Bègles vs Sale Sharks at Stade Chaban-Delmas
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant referees: Wayne Davies (Wales), Dewi Phillips (Wales)
Television match official: Sean Brickell (Wales)
Continental Shield
Fiamme Oro Roma vs Locomotive Tbilisi
Referee: Sara Cox (England)
Assistant referees: Tim Wigglesworth (England), Phillip Watters (England)
Domestic
England
Championship
Jersey Reds vs Ealing Trailfinders
Referee: Michael Hudson
Assistant referees: Peter Brunt, Lionel Spooner
Assessor: Lloyd Jackson
Richmond vs London Scottish
Referee: Matt Turvey
Assistant referees: Gareth Holsgrove, Simon Park
Assessor: Sam Collins
Coventry vs Doncaster Knights
Referee: George Selwood
Assistant referees: Jamie Leahy, Nigel Carrick
Assessor: Peter Farrell
Bedford Blues vs Cornish Pirates
Referee: Alexander Thomas
Assistant referees: Shane Lewis, Nick Marshall
Assessor: David Morgan
Nottingham vs Yorkshire Carnegie
Referee: Neil Chivers
Assistant referees: William Burton, Simon Ada
Assessor: Stephen Leyshon
London Irish vs Hartpury College
Referee: Dean Richards
Assistant referees: Michael Patz, Ian Bibey
Assessor: Andrew Vertigan
assistant referees’ coach: Peter Huckle