Match officials for week three of the Autumn Internationals

The match officials for this weekend’s action have been confirmed with Wayne Barnes refereeing the Wales versus New Zealand international.
International
Italy vs South Africa
@ Stadio Euganeo, Padova
Referee: Romain Poite (France)
Assistant referees: JP Doyle (England), Ben Whitehouse (Wales)
TMO: Eric Gauzins (France)
Scotland vs Australia
@ Murrayfield
Referee: Pascal Gaüzère (France)
Assistant referees: John Lacey (Ireland), David Wilkinson (Ireland)
TMO: Graham Hughes (England)
Wales vs New Zealand
@ Principality Stadium, Cardiff
Referee: Wayne Barnes (England)
Assistant referees: Jérôme Garcès (France), Frank Murphy (Ireland)
TMO: Rowan Kitt (England)
Ireland vs Argentina
@ Aviva Stadium, Dublin
Referee: Mathieu Raynal (France)
Assistant referees: Marius Mitrea (Italy), Mike Adamson (Scotland)
TMO: David Grashoff (England)
England vs Samoa
@ Twickenham
Referee: Andrew Brace (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Nigel Owens (Wales), Craig Evans (Wales)
TMO: Simon McDowell (Ireland)
France vs Japan
@ U Arena, Nanterre
Referee: Luke Pearce (England)
Assistant referees: George Clancy (Ireland), Joy Neville (Ireland)
TMO: Sean Davey (England)
Germany vs Chile
@ Offenbach
Referee: Dan Jones (Wales)
Assistant referees: Gwyn Morris (Wales), Aled Evans (Wales)
Romania vs Tonga
@ Stadionul Arcul de Triumph, Bucharest
Referee: Tom Foley (England)
Assistant referees: Ian Davies (Wales), Shota Tevzadze (Georgia)
TMO: Stefano Pennè (Italy)
Fiji vs Canada
@ Parc des Sports et de l’Amitie, Narbonne
Referee: Matthew Carley (England)
Assistant referees: Shuhei Kubo (Japan), Vlad Iordachescu (Romania)
TMO: Brian MacNeice (Ireland)
Georgia vs USA
@ Mikhail Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi
Referee: Pierre Brousset (France)
Assistant referees: Ian Tempest (England), Craig Maxwell-Keys (England)
TMO: Kevin Beggs (Ireland)
Namibia vs Uruguay
@ Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek
Referee: Rasta Rasivhenge (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Egon Seconds (South Africa), Cwengile Jadezweni (South Africa)
Assessor: Nigel Yates (England)
Spain vs Brazil
@ Alicante
Referee: Sean Gallagher (Ireland)
Assistant referees: Kieran Barry (Ireland), Ken Imbusch (Ireland)
Assessor: Gary Welsh (England)

 MORE STORIES:

Women
England vs Canada
@ Twickenham Stoop
Referee: Aimee Barrett-Theron (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Alhambra Nievas (Spain), Tim Baker (Hong Kong)
TMO: Claire Hodnett (England)
England vs Canada
@ Twickenham
Referee: Tim Baker (Hong Kong)
Assistant referees: Laura Pettingale (England), Sarah Toll (England)
TMO: David Sainsbury (England)
PRO14
Ulster vs Benetton Rugby
@ Kingspan Stadium
Referee: Mike Adamson (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Leo Colgan (Ireland), Shane Kierans (Ireland)
TMO: Peter Fitzgibbon (Ireland)
Leinster vs Dragons
@ RDS
Referee: Sam Grove White (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Dunx McClement (Scotland), Bob Nevins (Scotland)
TMO: Andrew Cymene (Scotland)
Cheetahs vs Edinburgh
@ Free State Stadium
Referee: Quinton Immelman (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Archie Sehlako (South Africa), Jaco Coetzee (South Africa)
TMO: Johan Greeff (South Africa)
Cardiff Blues vs Connacht
@ Cardiff Arms Park
Referee: Craig Evans (Wales)
Assistant referees: Simon Rees (Wales), Adam Jones (Wales)
TMO: Jon Mason (Wales)
Ospreys vs Glasgow Warriors
@ Liberty Stadium
Referee: Ian Davies (Wales)
Assistant referees: Gareth John (Wales), Elgan Williams (Wales)
Zebre vs Munster
@ Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi
Referee: Lloyd Linton (Scotland)
Assistant referees: Keith Allen (Scotland), Vincenzo Schipani
TMO: Neil Paterson (Scotland)
Southern Kings vs Scarlets
@ Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium
Referee: Stuart Berry (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Stephan Geldenhuys (South Africa), Rodney Boneparte (South Africa)
TMO: Marius Jonker (South Africa)

RUCK POLL:


Premiership
Newcastle Falcons vs Gloucester
@ Kingston Park
Referee: JP Doyle
Assistant referees: Tim Wigglesworth, Peter Allan
TMO: Claire Hodnett
Bath vs Harlequins
@ Recreation Ground
Referee: Craig Maxwell-Keys
Assistant referees: Andrew Jackson, Philip Watters
TMO: David Rose
Leicester Tigers vs Worcester Warriors
@ Welford Road
Referee: Greg Macdonald
Assistant referees: Jack Makepeace, Simon McConnell
TMO: Mark Lewis
Sale Sharks vs Northampton Saints
@ AJ Bell Stadium
Referee: Karl Dickson
Assistant referees: John Meredith, Wayne Falla
TMO: Trevor Fisher
London Irish vs Wasps
@ Madejski Stadium
Referee: Christophe Ridley
Assistant referees: Hamish Smales, Nigel Carrick
TMO: Stuart Terheege
Saracens vs Exeter Chiefs
@ Allianz Park
Referee: Ian Tempest
Assistant referees: Anthony Woodthorpe, Roy Maybank
TMO: David Sainsbury
Top 14
Castres vs Toulon
@ Stade Pierre Fabre
Referee: Alexandre Ruiz
Assistant referees: Laurent Cardona, Jean-Claude Labarbe
TMO: Éric Gonthier
La Rochelle vs Pau
@ Stade Marcel Deflandre
Referee: Maxime Chalon
Assistant referees: Pierre-Baptiste Nuchy, Arnaud Blondel
TMO: Éric Briquet Campin
Bordeaux-Bègles vs Brive
@ Stade Charles Mathon
Referee: Cédric Marchat
Assistant referees: Nicolas Datas, Patrick Pechambert
TMO: Mourad Zitouni
Agen vs Stade Français
@ Stade Armandie
Referee: tbc
Assistant referee: tbc
TMO: tbc
Oyonnax vs Clermont
@ Stade Charles Mathon
Referee: Sébastien Minery
Assistant referees: Tual Trainini, Éric Soulan
TMO: Patrick Dellac
Racing 92 vs Montpellier
@ U Arena
Referee: Cyril Lafon
Assistant referees: Julien Castaignède, Jean-Luc Rebollal
TMO: Denis Grenouillet
Lyon vs Toulouse
@ Matmut Stadium Gerland
Referee: Ludovic Cayre
Assistant referees: Mathieu Noirot, Frédéric Chazal
TMO: Laurent Sclafer
%d bloggers like this: