Match officials for this weekend, including the Lions

All eyes will be on Eden Park for the winner takes all third Test of the British & Irish Lions tour of New Zealand.

It is going to be a huge occasion after the Lions levelled the series at 1-1 after winning in the Wellington we. It could just be the match of the century so far.

International
New Zealand vs British & Irish Lions at Eden Park, Auckland
Referee: Romain Poite (France)
Assistant referees: Jérôme Garcès (France), Jaco Peyper (South Africa)
Television match official: George Ayoub (Australia)

READ MORE:

Rugby Africa
Gold Cup
Namibia vs Senegal at Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek
Referee: Egon Seconds (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Victor Oduor (Kenya), Saudah Adiru (Uganda)
Kenya vs Tunisia at RFUEA Ground, Nairobi
Referee: Tual Trainini (France)
Assistant referees: Precious Pazani (Zimbabwe), Julian Mundawarara (Zimbabwe)
Silver Cup
Botswana vs Cote D’Ivoire at Stade de COC (Club Olympique Casablancais), Casablanca
Morocco vs Madagascar at Stade de COC (Club Olympique Casablancais), Casablanca
World Rugby Pacific Nations Cup
Tonga vs Fiji at Teufaiva Stadium, Nuku’alofa
Referee: Nick Briant (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Paul Williams (New Zealand), Marius Mitrea (Italy)
Women’s Asia Rugby Championship
Hong Kong vs Japan
Super Rugby
Western Force vs Melbourne Rebels at nib Stadium, Perth
Referee: William Houston (Australia)
Assistant referees: Graham Cooper (Australia), Damon Murphy (Australia)
Television match official: Damien Mitchelmore (Australia)
Queensland Reds vs Brumbies at Suncorp Stadium
Referee: Brendon Pickerill (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Nicholas Berry (New Zealand), Rohan Hoffmann (Australia)
Television match official: Ian Smith (Australia)
NSW Waratahs vs Jaguares at Allianz Stadium
Referee: Ben O’Keeffe (New Zealand)
Assistant referees: Angus Gardner (Australia), Jordan Way (Australia)
Television match official: Ian Smith (Australia)
Bulls vs Kings at Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Referee: Federico Anselmi (Argentina)
Assistant referees: Marius van der Westhuizen (South Africa), Rasta Rasivhenge (South Africa)
Television match official: Johan Greeff (South Africa)
Stormers vs Sunwolves at Newlands, Cape Town
Referee: Quinton Immelman (South Africa)
Assistant referees: Shuhei Kubo (Japan), tba
Television match official: Shaun Veldsman (South Africa)
Domestic
Australian National Schools Tournament
The matches are taking place at Riverview College Oval
NSW Schools II vs Western Australia
Referee: Dru Tonks
Assistant referees: Brodie Ingram, Reuben Keane
Queensland I vs ACT Schools
Referee: Brett Cronan
Assistant referees: Hamish Birt, William Pugsley
NSW Schools I vs Victoria
Referee: John McCarthy
Assistant referees: Dru Tonks, Reuben Keane
Queensland II vs Combined States
Referee: Brodie Ingram
Assistant referees: William Pugsley, Hamish Birt
%d bloggers like this: