Home > Rugby News > 6 Nations 2018 Super Saturday Line-ups


6 Nations 2018 Super Saturday Line-ups

Here are all the line-ups for the final round of the 2018 Six Nations, including Italy vs Scotland, England vs Ireland and Wales vs France.

Italy:
15-Matteo Minozzi, 14-Tommaso Benvenuti, 13-Giulio Bisegni, 12-Tommaso Castello, 11-Mattia Bellini, 10-Tommaso Allan, 9-Marcello Violi, 1-Andrea Lovotti, 2-Leonardo Ghiraldini, 3-Simone Ferrari, 4-Alessandro Zanni, 5-Dean Budd, 6-Sebastian Negri, 7-Jake Polledri, 8-Sergio Parisse
Replacements: 16-Oliviero Fabiani, 17-Nicola Quaglio, 18-Tizano Pasquali, 19-Braam Steyn, 20-Giovanni Licata, 21-Guglielmo Palazzani, 22-Carlo Canna, 23-Jayden Hayward

Scotland:
15-Stuart Hogg, 14-Tommy Seymour, 13-Huw Jones, 12-Nick Grigg, 11-Sean Maitland, 10-Finn Russell, 9-Greig Laidlaw, 1-Gordon Reid, 2-Fraser Brown, 3-WP Nel, 4-Tim Swinson, 5-Jonny Gray, 6-John Barclay, 7-Hamish Watson, 8-Ryan Wilson
Replacements: 16-Stuart McInally, 17-Jamie Bhatti, 18-Zander Fagerson, 19-Richie Gray, 20-David Denton, 21-Ali Price, 22-Peter Horne, 23-Blair Kinghorn

Referee: Pascal Gauzère


England:
15-Anthony Watson, 14-Jonny May, 13-Jonathan Joseph, 12-Ben Te’o, 11-Elliot Daly, 10-Owen Farrell, 9-Richard Wigglesworth, 1-Mako Vunipola, 2-Dylan Hartley, 3-Kyle Sinckler, 4-Maro Itoje, 5-George Kruis, 6-Chris Robshaw, 7-James Haskell, 8-Sam Simmonds
Replacements: 16-Jamie George, 17-Joe Marler, 18-Dan Cole, 19-Joe Launchbury, 20-Don Armand, 21-Danny Care, 22-George Ford, 23-Mike Brown

Ireland:
15-Rob Kearney, 14-Keith Earls, 13-Garry Ringrose, 12-Bundee Aki, 11-Jacob Stockdale, 10-Johnny Sexton, 9-Conor Murray, 1-Cian Healy, 2-Rory Best, 3-Tadhg Furlong, 4-James Ryan, 5-Iain Henderson, 6-Peter O’Mahony, 7-Dan Leavy, 8-CJ Stander
Replacements: 16-Sean Cronin, 17-Jack McGrath, 18-Andrew Porter, 19-Devin Toner, 20-Jordi Murphy, 21-Kieran Marmion, 22-Joey Carbery, 23-Jordan Larmour

Referee: Angus Gardner


Wales:
15-Leigh Halfpenny, 14-George North, 13-Scott Williams, 12-Hadleigh Parkes, 11-Liam Williams, 10-Dan Biggar, 9-Gareth Davies, 1-Rob Evans, 2-Ken Owens, 3-Tomas Francis, 4-Cory Hill, 5-Alun Wyn Jones, 6-Justin Tipuric, 7-Josh Navidi, 8-Taulupe Faletau
Replacements: 16-Elliot Dee, 17-Nicky Smith, 18-Samson Lee, 19-Bradley Davies, 20-Aaron Shingler, 21-Aled Davies, 22-Gareth Anscombe, 23-Steff Evans

France:
15-Benjamin Fall, 14-Gael Fickou, 13-Mathieu Bastareaud, 12-Geoffrey Doumayrou, 11-Remy Grosso, 10-Francois Trinh-Duc, 9-Maxime Machenaud, 1-Jefferson Poirot, 2-Adrien Pelissie, 3-Cedate Gomes Sa, 4-Paul Gabrillagues, 5-Sebastien Vahaamahina, 6-Wenceslas Lauret, 7-Yacouba Camara, 8-Marco Tauleigne
Replacements: 16-Camille Chat, 17-Dany Priso, 18-Rabah Slimani, 19-Bernard Le Roux, 20-Mathieu Babillot, 21-Baptiste Couilloud, 22-Lionel Beauxis, 23-Geoffrey Palis


VOTE FOR YOUR ALL-TIME SIX NATIONS XV

Leave a Reply